News
- SANDER HERNS,ONE OF TUFA DIRECTORS SPEAKS ON INSTITUTION
- THREE DAY WORKSHOP
- PHOTO REPORT: WOMEN FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT
- TUFA SUPPORTS WOMEN FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT IN THE NORTHERN REGION
- PAINTING RENOVATION AT TUFA STARTS
- TUFA CEO ELECTED AS REGIONAL RFA CHAIRMAN
- FOUR TUFA PLAYERS ARRIVED IN HOLLAND
- TUFA students resume school
- TUFA MISSES CHANGE TO MOVE UP IN LEAGUE TABLE
- TUFA STUDENTS EXPRESS HAPPINESS AFTER END OF TERM EXAMS
- archive
TAMALE UTRECHT SET DATE FOR FINAL U-13 JUSTIFY
28 February, 2012
The technical directorate of Tamale Utrecht Football Academy has now set March 10-11, 2012 for the final phase of justify your inclusion exercise for selection of players not more than 13 years to begin the first ultra modern academy complex at Kasalgu in Tamale in May, 2012.
Series of a player justify exercise were organised last year in the Northern region, the Upper West and Upper East regions of Ghana and players not more than 13 years old were selected for a final selection exercise scheduled during the first round break of the polytank division one league.
37 players listed below were selected from the Tamale competition in the Northern region at Tamasco and have been invited to a meeting on Saturday, March 3, 2012 at 10:00 am at the Kaladan Park for further screening. Players monitored in the on-going juvenile competition will also be invited for the weekend screening.
1. Yakubu Rashad
2. Nantogma M. Sadat
3. Abdul Rahman Iddrisu
4. Abubakari Amin
5. Umar A. Malik
6. Musah Yussif
7. Issahaku Abdul Fatawu
8. Soalisu Salim
9. Yakubu Abdul Fatawu
10. Adam Abdul Gafaru
11. Dawuda Ibrahim
12. Iddrisu
13. Issahaku M. Awal
14. Mohammed A. Latif
15. Amin Abdul Basit
16. Mohammed Hafiz
17. Abass Sadick
18. Umar Abdul Malik
19. Emmanuel Asare
20. Inusah Adnan
21. Abubakari Matin
22. Abdul Kadir Mubarik
23. Fuseini Abdul Rashid
24. Alhassan Izideen
25. Bashiru Okasha
26. Mavin Anane
27. Sulemana Abdul Latif
28. Yaw Sammy
29. Abdul Majeed Samir
30. Sakibu Mohammed
31. Seidu Somed
32. Abubakari Hamza
33. Abdul Majeed Alhassan
34. Hanan Saani
35. Mustapha Ibrahim
36. Abdul Fatawu Jadir
37. Salifu Salman
The final selection exercise will involve all selected players from the Northern, Upper East and Upper West regions in a round robin competition to vie for honours at the Tamale sports stadium.